click here return to main page

Image

GDPR / Cookie Notice

Touch Hairdressing Ltd

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Touch Hairdressing Ltd collects non-identifiable information about website visitors through the use of cookies. which may include country of origin, masked IP address and visited pages and length of stay of each page during your visit. We also collect information which device, operating system and browser was used to access the website.

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?


We collect and process data when you use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

We collect and process data when you use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.


HOW WILL WE USE YOUR DATA?

Touch Hairdressing Ltd will occasionally check non-identifiable statistics of visitors to the website to improve services or information provided on this website.


HOW DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

Touch Hairdressing Ltd will keep these statistics for four months. Once this time period has expired, the system will automatically delete any data older than four months.


WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at:
+44 (0) 20 7251 6465

Or write to us:
Touch Hairdressing Ltd
291 City Road
London EC1V 1LA
United Kingdom


COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.


HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

Touch Haidressing Ltd uses cookies to understand how you use our website.


WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Information – Collecting anonymised information of visited pages on our website.

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.


PRIVACY POLICIES OF OTHER WEBSITES

Our website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website (i.e. Google), you should read their privacy policy.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Touch Hairdressing Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 8 October 2019.


HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at:
touch291@gmail.com

Call us:
+44 (0) 20 7251 6465

Or write to us at:
Touch Hairdressing Ltd
291 City Road
London EC1V 1LA
United Kingdom


HOW TO CONTACT THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITY

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.